Weber High School
Class Of 1961
In Memoriam
Ati Achdiat (Graham) (Deceased 2003) | ||
Curtis Agren (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Jeffery P. Allen* (Deceased 2022) | ||
Sandra Anderson (Judkins) (Deceased 2020) | ||
Larry Austin (Deceased 2011) | ||
Bonnie Bambrough (Schoenfeld) (Deceased 2024) | ||
Joyce Barker (Montag) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Robert Barney (Deceased 1990) | ||
Richard Bennion (Deceased 2018) | ||
Martin Bentley (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Dennis Berrett (Deceased 2018) | ||
Roger B. Berrett (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Dennis Bingham (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Jerry Bingham (Deceased 1994) | ||
Marilyn Bingham (Priest) (Deceased 2019) | ||
Kenneth V Bronson (Deceased 2015) | ||
Ranae Brown (Smith) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Sally Brown (Raissi) (Deceased 2014) | ||
Renee Brunker (Rendon) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Dix Buckway (Deceased 2007) | ||
JoAnn Burbank (Taulbee) (Deceased 2010) | ||
Gary Butler (Deceased 1962) | ||
Glenn Child (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Marilyn Clarke (Deceased 2021) | ||
Stanley A. Clontz (Deceased 2015) | ||
Ronald Cole (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Diana Cottam (Thompson) (Deceased 2023) | ||
Craig Cottle (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Arthur Cude (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Carolee Dabb (Downs) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Larry Dean (Deceased 2023) | ||
Carol Sue Devereaux (James) (Deceased 2010) | ||
Norman DeVries (Deceased 2022) | ||
Dennis Dickamore (Deceased 2016) | ||
JoAnne East (Tourtillot) (Deceased 1995) | ||
Lila Mae Gailey (Richardson) (Deceased 2000) | ||
Edward Gallagher (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
James P (Jim) Garner (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
RaNae Garner (Stallings) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
John R Gooch (Deceased 2015) | ||
Ronald Gooch (Deceased 2021) | ||
Dennis Hadley (Deceased 2019) | ||
Leslie (Les) Hadley (Deceased 2022) | ||
Monty J Hadley (Deceased 2015) | ||
Rae Ann Hall ((Fowler) (Larsen)) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Ernest Hansen (Deceased 2010) | ||
Sandra Hansen (Van Dyke) (Deceased 2012) | ||
Lyle Harrington (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Dixie Harris (Finch) (Deceased 2022) | ||
Roger Hart (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Stan Henderson (Deceased 2008) | ||
LaRue Henich (Hansen) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Gayle Suzanne Hill (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Sidney Hodgson (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Della Rae Hodson (Andelin) (Deceased 2013) | ||
Dennis Holly (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Russell Hull (Deceased 2017) | ||
JoLynn Jensen (Sutherland) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Mikhail John (Deceased 2020) | ||
Ada Johnson (Deceased 2021) | ||
Kent Jones (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Alan C Judkins (Deceased 1996) | ||
Harvey Kelley (Kelley) (Deceased 2019) | ||
Roger King (Deceased 2011) | ||
Diane Knudsen (Bradley) (Deceased 2003) | ||
Karma Langley (Bentley) (Deceased 2017) | ||
Anne Larison (Jay) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Karen Lewis (Robertson) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
John Lindquist (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Dennis Loock (Deceased 2017) | ||
Mary Alice Mann (Von Colln) (Deceased 2023) | ||
Wayne Martin (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Lynda Mayer (Tribe) (Deceased 2022) | ||
Bill McBride (Deceased 1993) | ||
Diana McCracken (Walker) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Dixie McEntire (Scott) (Deceased 2016) | ||
Ida Medina (Valdez) (Deceased 1964) | ||
Judy Meldrum (Senior) (Deceased 2014) | ||
Virginia Melle (Leavitt) (Deceased 2017) | ||
Cleora Meyerhoffer (Oliver) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Jack Miller (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Patrick Moore (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
JaNae Moorhead (Smith) (Deceased 2009) | ||
Robert Muirbrook (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Merle A. (Rusty) Nebeker (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Linda New (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Tom Newberry (Deceased 2017) | ||
DaNece Newey (Robson) (Deceased 2022) | ||
David Newey (Deceased 2023) | ||
Carol Nottage (Keenan) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Alan Olmstead (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Carolyn Olsen (Stock) (Deceased 2018) | ||
Alan Ostler (Deceased 2016) | ||
Sharon Paice (Sarlo) (Deceased 2017) | ||
George A. Parker (Deceased 2021) | ||
Christine Petterson (Palo) (Deceased 2006) | ||
Larry Phillips (Deceased 1989) | ||
Dennis Piernick (Deceased 1982) | ||
Lynn Pope (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Bob Reynolds (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Dennis V Richardson (Deceased 2018) | ||
Verdon Richens (Smith) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Verla Ritchie (Summers) (Deceased 1981) | ||
Edward Robinett (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Dale (Butch) Robinson (Deceased 2019) | ||
Kent L. Robinson (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Gerald Roskelly (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Lynn Roylance (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Ronald Simmons (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Deanna Slater (Hart) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Rodger A. Smith (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Frank Southwick (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Lanny S. Spraycar (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Lyle Stephens (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Gwen Stewart (Farr) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Jim Stewart (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
John T Stoker (Deceased 2014) | ||
Mary Beth Storey (Jensen) (Deceased 2021) | ||
Gerald Summers (Deceased 2016) | ||
Carole Taylor (Stokes) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Leon E Taylor (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Paul G. Tesch (Deceased 2022) | ||
Paul Thomas (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Dick Thompson (Deceased 2017) | ||
Gaylene Thompson (Taylor) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Lola Thompson (Ipaktchian) (Deceased 2021) | ||
Jim (James) Thorpe (Deceased 2018) | ||
Allen Trunkey (Deceased 2006) | ||
Dale Tucker (Deceased 2018) | ||
Ruth Venstra (Jensen) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
James Ward (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Elizabeth White (Flint) (Deceased 2010) | ||
Ron Widdison (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Jeri Lou Williams (Kroosz) (Deceased 2023) | ||
Doug Wilmoth (Deceased 2017) | ||
Douglas Wilmoth (Deceased 2017) | ||
Reed Wilson (Deceased 2007) | ||
Scott N. Wilson Sr. (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Georgia Wintle (Ferguson) (Deceased Year Unknown) | ||
Melvin Wise (Deceased 2024) |
If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.